• If you are having trouble changng your password please click here for help.
[…] Pathetic. We Failed You Caylee, I'm so sorry.
 
Let's step it back a notch then. The fact that she did not report Caylee missing for 31 days is proof beyond reasonable doubt for the charge of aggravated child abuse of which she was found "NOT GUILTY."

The Definition of Child Abuse at a minimum as defined by Federal Law:
"Federal legislation lays the groundwork for States by identifying a minimum set of acts or behaviors that define child abuse and neglect. The Federal Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act (CAPTA), (42 U.S.C.A. §5106g), as amended by the Keeping Children and Families Safe Act of 2003, defines child abuse and neglect as, at minimum:

Any recent act or failure to act on the part of a parent or caretaker which results in death, serious physical or emotional harm, sexual abuse or exploitation; or
An act or failure to act which presents an imminent risk of serious harm."

This is the jury doing their duty????????????? I wonder how many members on this jury the prosecution wanted to strike, but were denied that?
 
Let's step it back a notch then. The fact that she did not report Caylee missing for 31 days is proof beyond reasonable doubt for the charge of aggravated child abuse of which she was found "NOT GUILTY."

The Definition of Child Abuse at a minimum as defined by Federal Law:
"Federal legislation lays the groundwork for States by identifying a minimum set of acts or behaviors that define child abuse and neglect. The Federal Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act (CAPTA), (42 U.S.C.A. §5106g), as amended by the Keeping Children and Families Safe Act of 2003, defines child abuse and neglect as, at minimum:

Any recent act or failure to act on the part of a parent or caretaker which results in death, serious physical or emotional harm, sexual abuse or exploitation; or
An act or failure to act which presents an imminent risk of serious harm."

This is the jury doing their duty????????????? I wonder how many members on this jury the prosecution wanted to strike, but were denied that?